Perennial Vines

                           

Botanical Name

Common Name

Actinidia kolomikta 'Artic Beauty'

Kiwi Vine

Campsis radicans 'Flamenco'

Trumpet Vine

Clematis 'Allanah'

Red Flowering Clematis

    "          'Beauty of Worcester'

Double Flowering Red-Purple

    "          'Comtesse de Bouchaud'

Bright Pink Flowering

    "          'Prince Charles'   (RHS award)

Nodding Mauve-Blue Flowering

    "          tangutica 'Bill MacKenzie'  (RHS)

Yellow Nodding Flowers

Decumaria barbara

Wood Vamp

Humulus lupulus 'Aurea'

Golden Hops Vine

Passiflora caerulea        (tender)

Blue Passion Flower

    "             coccinea        (tender)

Red Passion Flower

Schisandra chinensis

Magnolia Vine

Vigna caracalla              (tender)

Snail Vine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Previous Page

Home